Rudbeckia Fulgida Var. Sullivantii 'Little Goldstar' - 2L Pot
Rudbeckia Fulgida Var. Sullivantii 'Little Goldstar' - 2L Pot

Rudbeckia Fulgida Var. Sullivantii 'Little Goldstar' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii 'Little Goldstar'

Other names

Black-eyed susan 'Little Goldstar', Coneflower 'Little Goldstar', Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii 'Little Gold Star', Rudbeckia 'Little Goldstar'

Genus

Rudbeckia

Variety or Cultivar

'Little Goldstar' _ 'Little Goldstar' is a compact, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with pinnate leaves divided into elliptic, toothed, dark green leaflets and, from midsummer into autumn, upright stems bearing double, golden-yellow flowers with dark brown central cones.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Clump-forming

Height & Spread

40cm x 40cm