Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Rudbeckia Hirta 'Toto Gold' - 10.5cm Pot
Rudbeckia Hirta 'Toto Gold' - 10.5cm Pot

Rudbeckia Hirta 'Toto Gold' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rudbeckia hirta 'Toto Gold'

Other names

Black-eyed Susan 'Toto Gold', Gloriosa daisy 'Toto Gold', Bristly cone-flower 'Toto Gold'

Genus

Rudbeckia

Variety or Cultivar

'Toto Gold' _ 'Toto Gold' is a compact, erect biennial or short-lived perennial, often grown as an annual, with bristly stems bearing ovate to lance-shaped, dark green leaves and, from summer into autumn, daisy-like, golden-yellow flowers with brown centres.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Clump-forming, Upright