Rosemary BBQ - 9cm Pot
Rosemary BBQ - 9cm Pot

Rosemary BBQ - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia rosmarinus 'Barbecue'

Other names

Rosemary 'Barbecue', Rosmarinus officinalis 'Barbeque'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Barbecue' _ 'Barbecue' is an upright, bushy, evergreen shrub with arching stems bearing linear, aromatic, light green leaves and whorls of small, two-lipped, blue flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright, Bushy