Rosemary Upright - 1L Pot
Rosemary Upright - 1L Pot

Rosemary Upright - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Salvia rosmarinus 

    Other names

    Rosemary, Rosmarinus officinalis 

    Genus

    Salvia

    Variety or Cultivar

    S. rosmarinus (any variety) _ S. rosmarinus (any variety) is are upright, spreading, or prostrate, evergreen shrubs with linear, aromatic, dark green leaves, pale grey beneath, and whorls of small, two-lipped, purple-blue to white flowers in summer.

    Native to

    Garden origin

    Foliage

    Evergreen

    Fragrance

    Foliage is aromatic.

    Habit

    Prostrate, Spreading, Upright