Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Rosemary Miss Jessops Upright- 9cm Pot
Rosemary Miss Jessops Upright- 9cm Pot

Rosemary Miss Jessops Upright- 9cm Pot

Regular price
£1.49
Regular price
Sale price
£1.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia rosmarinus 'Miss Jessopp's Upright'

Other names

Rosemary 'Miss Jessopp's Upright', Rosmarinus officinalis 'Erectus', Rosmarinus officinalis f. pyramidalis, Rosmarinus officinalis 'Fastigiatus', Rosmarinus 'Miss Jessopp's Variety', Rosmarinus officinalis 'Miss Jessop's Upright', Rosmarinus officinalis 'Miss Jessopp's Upright'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Miss Jessopp's Upright' _ 'Miss Jessopp's Upright' is a compact, upright, evergreen shrub with narrow, aromatic, dark green leaves and small, light blue flowers in spring and summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic and often used in cooking.

Habit

Compact, Erect, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height- 1.2M

x