Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rose Hybrid Tea 'Blue Moon' - 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant - Bells Gardening
Rose Hybrid Tea 'Blue Moon' - 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant

Rose Hybrid Tea 'Blue Moon' - 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Blue Moon'

Other names

Rose 'Blue Moon', Hybrid tea rose 'Blue Moon'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Moon' _ 'Blue Moon' is a deciduous, upright, hybrid tea type rose that is highly scented. In aummer it has fragrant, lilac, mauve flowers that repeat.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Compact

x