Rose 'Hanky Panky'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Hanky Panky'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Hanky Panky'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Hanky Panky - Floribunda

Spectacular clusters of open, semi-double orange, scarlet and cream blooms gives this rose a 'hand painted' finish. This rose bring joy to however is fortunate to see it.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Hanky Panky'

Other names

Rose 'Hanky Panky', Floribunda rose 'Hanky Panky', Rosa ''Wektorcent', Rosa 'City of Carlsbad'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Hanky Panky' _ 'Hanky Panky' is a vigorous, compact, upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems, ovate, toothed, dark green leaves and, from late spring into autumn, large clusters of cup-shaped, double, red to orange-red and white striped flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Upright

Height & Width

60cm x 30cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.