Rose 'Charmant' - Potted Miniature Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5 Litre Pot
Rose 'Charmant' - Potted Miniature Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5 Litre Pot
Rose 'Charmant' - Potted Miniature Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5 Litre Pot

Rose 'Charmant' - Potted Miniature Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5 Litre Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Charmant - Miniature Rose

A charming rose with an abundance ruffled, double, pure pink blooms with a yellow centre. Repeat flowering, with a light fragrance, and a compact habit it is the perfect for containers and the front of a boarder.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Charmant'

Other names

Rose 'Charmant',  Miniature rose 'Charmant', Rose Lilliputs 'Charmant'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Charmant' _ 'Charmant' is an upright, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing mid-green leaves and, from early summer into late autumn, light scented, double, pink flowers.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Bushy

Height & Width

50cm x 40cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.