Rose 'Heritage' - Potted Shrub Rose - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Heritage' - Potted Shrub Rose - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Heritage' - Potted Shrub Rose - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Heritage'

Other names

Shrub rose 'Heritage', David Austin rose, English rose

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Heritage' _ 'Heritage' is a repeat flowering shrub rose. It is an upright, bushy shrub with thorny stems and shiny, bright-green foliage. In summer and autumn, it bears clusters of fragrant, double, light-pink flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

This rose has a complex fragrance. A mixture of fruit, honey and carnations.

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Height & Width

120cm x 120cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.