Rose 'Ruffle's Dream'- Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Ruffle's Dream'- Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Ruffle's Dream'- Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Ruffle's Dream'- Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Ruffles Dream - Shrub Rose

Like its name suggests dreamy, chiffon ruffled blooms of pale coral, peachy-pink and yellow are produced in flushes throughout the season. Ornate and highly attractive this rose is a real addition to any garden.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Ruffles Dream'

Other names

Rose 'Ruffles Dream'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Ruffles Dream' _ 'Ruffles Dream' is a bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing mid green leaves and ruffled peach-pink blooms which flowers from June until September.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Dense

Height & Width

60m x 60cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.