Rose 'Caribia' / 'Harry Wheatcroft' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Caribia' / 'Harry Wheatcroft' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Caribia' / 'Harry Wheatcroft' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Caribia' / 'Harry Wheatcroft' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Caribia' / 'Harry Wheatcroft' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Caribia/Harry Wheatcroft - Hybrid Tea

A head turning rose with flamboyant orange red blooms with golden yellow stripes and plashes. Repeat flowering with a classic high centre, profusion of glossy foliage and scent it is a standout rose for any garden. 

Botanical name

Rosa 'Harry Wheatcroft'

Other names

Rose 'Harry Wheatcroft', Hybrid rose 'Harry Wheatcroft', Rosa 'Caribia'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Harry Wheatcroft' _ 'Harry Wheatcroft' is a hybrid tea rose shrub with glossy foliage and large, rounded, double, yellow and red striped flowers with a slight scent.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Height & Width

100cm x 50cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses, the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.