Rose 'Candy Land' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Candy Land' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Candy Land' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Candy Land' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Candy Land - Climber

Clusters of blooms swirled with pink and creamy ivory yellow. This repeat flowering rose with a light fruity scent and glorious foliage is certainly eye candy for your garden!

Botanical name

Rosa 'Candy Land'

Other names

Rose 'Candy Land', Climbing rose 'Candy Land', Rosa 'Wekrosopela'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Candy Land' _ 'Candy Land' is a climbing, wide-spreading, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, glossy, light green leaflets and, from late spring into autumn, clusters of large, lightly fragrant, double, striped, cream and rose-pink flowers from late spring into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Height & Width

450cm x 200cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses, the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.