Rose 'Arthur Bell' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Arthur Bell' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Arthur Bell' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Arthur Bell' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Arthur Bell' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Arthur Bell - Floribunda Rose

A truly beautiful rose with a well deserved reputation. Fabulously fragrant, large clusters of deep yellow, double blooms gently fade to soft creamy-yellow with age. Flowering early and into autumn it makes both an excellent border and cutting rose.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Arthur Bell'

Other names

Rose 'Arthur Bell', Floribunda rose

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Arthur Bell' _ R. 'Arthur Bell' is a compact, upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, glossy, dark green leaflets and, in summer and autumn, clusters of fragrant, cupped, double, bright yellow flowers fading to cream or pale yellow with age.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Width

100cm x 60cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses, the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.