Blackcurrant 'Titania' / Ribes Nigrum 'Titania' - 2L Pot
Blackcurrant 'Titania' / Ribes Nigrum 'Titania' - 2L Pot
Blackcurrant 'Titania' / Ribes Nigrum 'Titania' - 2L Pot

Blackcurrant 'Titania' / Ribes Nigrum 'Titania' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ribes nigrum 'Titania'

Other names

Blackcurrant 'Titania', Black currant 'Titania'

Genus

Ribes

Variety or Cultivar

'Titania' _ 'Titania' is a vigorous, upright, deciduous shrub with lobed, mid-green leaves and clusters of insignificant, yellow-green flowers in mid- to late spring followed by firm, round, glossy, black, edible fruit ready for harvest in mid- to late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Upright

Height & Spread

150cm x 100cm