Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Rhododendron 'Hachmann's Kabarett' - 7.5L Pot
Rhododendron 'Hachmann's Kabarett' - 7.5L Pot

Rhododendron 'Hachmann's Kabarett' - 7.5L Pot

Regular price
£49.99
Regular price
Sale price
£49.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Hachmann's Kabarett'

Other names

Rhododendron 'Hachmann's Kabarett', Rhododendron 'Kabarett'

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

'Hachmann's Kabarett' _ 'Hachmann's Kabarett' is a upright to spreading, open, evergreen shrub with leathery, elliptic, glossy, dark green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, large clusters of frilled, funnel-shaped lilac flowers with paler centres and a prominent, dark red to burgundy blotch.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Open branches, Spreading, Upright

Toxicity

All parts are poisonous if ingested.