Rhododendron 'Gedser Gold' - 7L Pot
Rhododendron 'Gedser Gold' - 7L Pot

Rhododendron 'Gedser Gold' - 7L Pot

Regular price
£34.99
Regular price
Sale price
£34.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Gedser Gold'

Other names

Rhododendron 'Gedser Gold' Hardy hybrid

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

Rhododendron 'Gedser Gold' is a compact shrub with with dark oval leaves, deep yellow flowers with a red blotch.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

100cm x 100cm