Rhododendron 'Vulcan' - 7L Pot
Rhododendron 'Vulcan' - 7L Pot

Rhododendron 'Vulcan' - 7L Pot

Regular price
£34.99
Regular price
Sale price
£34.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Vulcan'

Other names

Rhododendron 'Vulcan' Hardy hybrid

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

Rhododendron 'Vulcan' is a compact, dome shaped shrub, bearing long slender leaves and large, fiery, scarlet-red blooms.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

150cm x 150cm