Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rhododendron 'XXL' - 7.5L Pot
Rhododendron 'XXL' - 7.5L Pot

Rhododendron 'XXL' - 7.5L Pot

Regular price
£49.99
Regular price
Sale price
£49.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'XXL'

Other names

Rhododendron 'XXL', Rhododendron 'Hort02'

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

'XXL' _ 'XXL' is an upright, evergreen shrub with glossy, oblong to narrowly elliptic, dark green leaves and, in late spring, large, reddish-pink buds opening to spherical clusters of ruffled, funnel-shaped, lightly spotted, white flowers with bright pink petal margins.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright