Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Rhododendron 'Sneezy' - 3L Pot
Rhododendron 'Sneezy' - 3L Pot

Rhododendron 'Sneezy' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Sneezy'

Other names

Rhododendron 'Sneezy', Rhododendron yakushimanum 'Sneezy'

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

'Sneezy' _ 'Sneezy' is a vigorous, compact, dense, evergreen shrub with elliptic, dark green leaves, silvery-hairy when young, and rounded clusters of funnel-shaped, red-blotched, deep pink flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Dense, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)