Rhododendron 'Metallica' - 7L Pot
Rhododendron 'Metallica' - 7L Pot

Rhododendron 'Metallica' - 7L Pot

Regular price
£34.99
Regular price
Sale price
£34.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Metallica'

Other names

Rhododendron 'Metallica' Hardy hybrid

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

Rhododendron 'Metallicaare evergreen shrubs or trees, typically with lance-shaped or elliptic, usually glossy, mid- to dark green leaves and, in spring, clusters of deep violet flowers with a prominent blotch and speckling on the upper lobes.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

150cm x 180cm