Raspberry 'Polka'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Polka'- 2L Pot
Raspberry 'Polka'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Polka'- 2L Pot

Raspberry 'Polka'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Polka'- 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rubus idaeus 'Polka'

Other names

Raspberry 'Polka' , Autumn-fruiting raspberry 'Polka'

Genus

Rubus

Variety or Cultivar

'Polka' _ 'Polka' is a compact, vigorous, spineless, deciduous shrub with erect canes bearing lobed, palmate, dark green leaves, greenish-white flowers in summer followed by heavy crops of large, edible, red fruit ready for harvest in midsummer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

180cm x 90cm