Raspberry 'Erika'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Erika'- 2L Pot
Raspberry 'Erika'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Erika'- 2L Pot

Raspberry 'Erika'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Erika'- 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rubus idaeus 'Erika'

Other names

Raspberry 'Erika' , Autumn-fruiting raspberry 'Erika'

Genus

Rubus

Variety or Cultivar

'Erika' _ 'Erika' produces very high yields of top-quality, orange-red fruit, which will last well after being picked. The fruits can be harvested from mid-August to the end of October. 

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height 

150cm