Hyacinthoides Hispanica Blue Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Hyacinthoides Hispanica Blue Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Botanical name

Hyacinthoides hispanica blue

Other names

Scilla campanulata 

Genus

Hyacinthoides

Species

H. hispanica blue- H. hispanica blue is a bulbous perennial with smooth, oblong leaves and a spike of blue flowers in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flower is scented.

Habit

Clump-forming, Spreading

Toxicity

Eating may cause severe discomfort.