Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Prunus laurocerasus 'Rotundifolia' - 2L Pot
Prunus laurocerasus 'Rotundifolia' - 2L Pot

Prunus laurocerasus 'Rotundifolia' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Prunus laurocerasus 'Rotundifolia'

Other names

Cherry laurel 'Rotundifolia'

Genus

Prunus

Variety or Cultivar

'Rotundifolia' _ 'Rotundifolia' is a dense, bushy, evergreen shrub with large glossy, dark green leaves and small white flowers which are produced on spikes in mid-spring, followed by cherry red berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Dense, Spreading

Toxicity

Leaves and fruit may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Leaves should not be burnt.