Ficus Carica 'Ice Crystal' - 2L Pot
Ficus Carica 'Ice Crystal' - 2L Pot

Ficus Carica 'Ice Crystal' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ficus carica 'Ice Crystal'

Other names

Fig 'Ice Crystal'

Genus

Ficus

Variety or Cultivar

'Ice Crystal' _ 'Ice Crystal' is a vigorous, rounded to spreading, deciduous shrub or small tree bearing rounded, deeply lobed leaves with lobed leaflets turning golden yellow in autumn and insignificant, green flowers in late spring or early summer followed by edible, dark purple fruit ready for harvest from late summer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Rounded to broadly spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

6m x 6m