Potentilla Fruticosa 'Abbotswood' - 2L Pot
Potentilla Fruticosa 'Abbotswood' - 2L Pot
Potentilla Fruticosa 'Abbotswood' - 2L Pot

Potentilla Fruticosa 'Abbotswood' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£11.99
Regular price
Sale price
£11.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Potentilla fruticosa 'Abbotswood'

Other names

Shrubby cinquefoil 'Abbotswood', Potentilla davurica 'Abbotswood', Potentilla dahurica 'Abbotswood'

Genus

Potentilla

Variety or Cultivar

'Abbotswood' _ 'Abbotswood' is a bushy, spreading, deciduous shrub with pinnate leaves divided into small, narrowly oblong, dark blue-green leaves and saucer-shaped, white flowers from late spring into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

125cm x 70cm