Lonicera Japonica 'Red World' - 3L Deep Pot
Lonicera Japonica 'Red World' - 3L Deep Pot

Lonicera Japonica 'Red World' - 3L Deep Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lonicera japonica 'Red World'

Other names

Japanese honeysuckle 'Red World'

Genus

Lonicera

Variety or Cultivar

'Red World' _ 'Red World' is a vigorous, evergreen to semi-evergreen climber with ovate, dark green leaves, flushed red-bronze in winter. In summer, whorled clusters of red buds open to tubular, white flowers, bright reddish-pink on the outside. Flowers are followed by glossy, black fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers have a strong perfume.

Habit

Climbing

Height & Spread

6m x 1.5m