Solidago 'Goldkind' - 9cm Pot
Solidago 'Goldkind' - 9cm Pot

Solidago 'Goldkind' - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Solidago 'Goldkind'

Other names

Goldenrod 'Goldkind', Solidago 'Golden Baby', Solidago 'Babygold', Solidago 'Baby Gold', Solidago glomerata 'Goldkind'

Genus

Solidago

Variety or Cultivar

'Goldkind' _ 'Goldkind' is an upright, clump-forming, deciduous perennial with narrowly lance-shaped, sparsely toothed, dark green leaves and dense panicles of tiny, bright yellow flowers from midsummer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Clump-forming, Upright

Height & Spread

60cm x 30cm