Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Pittosporum 'Garnettii' - 3L Pot
Pittosporum 'Garnettii' - 3L Pot

Pittosporum 'Garnettii' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pittosporum 'Garnettii'

Other names

Pittosporum 'Garnetii'

Genus

Pittosporum

Variety or Cultivar

'Garnettii' _ 'Garnettii' is a large evergreen shrub with rounded grey-green leaves edged in cream and sometimes flushed pink in winter, with small dark-purple flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flower is scented.

Tree shape

Rounded to broadly spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)