Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Pittosporum Tenuifolium 'Coxhill Gold'' - 3L Pot
Pittosporum Tenuifolium 'Coxhill Gold'' - 3L Pot

Pittosporum Tenuifolium 'Coxhill Gold'' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Coxhill Gold'

Other names

Pittosporum 'Coxhill Gold', Kohuhu 'Coxhill Gold', Tawhiwhi 'Coxhill Gold'

Genus

Pittosporum

Variety or Cultivar

Pittosporum tenuifolium 'Coxhill Gold' are bushy, upright to rounded, evergreen shrubs with slightly crinkled oval, green leaves with a yellow edge. White flowers.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded, Upright