Pieris Japonica 'Little Heath' -  3L Pot
Pieris Japonica 'Little Heath' -  3L Pot

Pieris Japonica 'Little Heath' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£18.99
Regular price
Sale price
£18.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pieris japonica 'Little Heath'

Other names

Pieris 'Little Heath'

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

'Little Heath' _ 'Little Heath' is a dwarf, compact shrub with dark green leaves edged in silver (pink when young) and white flowers in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Height & Spread

60cm x 60cm