Phormium 'Maori Queen' - 19cm Pot
Phormium 'Maori Queen' - 19cm Pot

Phormium 'Maori Queen' - 19cm Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Phormium 'Maori Queen'

This architectural phormium with rose-red striped, bronze-green, strap like leaves make a real statement, bringing a touch of the exotic to any garden.

Botanical name

Phormium 'Maori Queen'

Other names

New Zealand flax 'Maori Queen', Phormium 'Rainbow Queen', Phormium tenax 'Rainbow Queen'

Genus

Phormium

Variety or Cultivar

'Maori Queen' _ 'Maori Queen' is an evergreen, clump-forming perennial with leathery, short, arching sword shaped leaves that are olive-green with rose-red edges that fade to cream.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming, Upright

Height & Spread

100cm x 100cm