Phormium 'Red Sensation' - 19cm Pot
Phormium 'Red Sensation' - 19cm Pot

Phormium 'Red Sensation' - 19cm Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Phormium 'Red Sensation'

This architectural phormium with arching dark red foliage will make a dramatic impact in your border or container garden.

Botanical name

Phormium 'Red Sensation'

Other names

Flax lily 'Red Sensation'

Genus

Phormium

Variety or Cultivar

'Red Sensation' _ 'Red Sensation' is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial with linear, upright, dark red leaves and tubular, dull red flowers borne on erect stems in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Height & Spread

100cm x 100cm