Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Phlox Subulata Pink - 10.5cm Pot
Phlox Subulata Pink - 10.5cm Pot

Phlox Subulata Pink - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Phlox subulata Pink

Other names

'Pink' moss phlox, Carpet phlox, Alpine phlox, Creeping phlox 

Genus

Phlox

Variety or Cultivar

Phlox Subulata Pink is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial. It has dark green, linear foliage and, in spring, is covered with large white flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Mat Forming