Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Phlox Orange Perfection - 1.5L Pot - Bells Gardening
Phlox Orange Perfection - 1.5L Pot

Phlox Orange Perfection - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Phlox paniculata 'Orange Perfection'

Other names

Perennial phlox 'Orange Perfection', Garden phlox 'Orange Perfection', Tall phlox 'Orange Perfection', Summer phlox 'Orange Perfection', Phlox paniculata 'Prince of Orange'

Genus

Phlox

Variety or Cultivar

'Orange Perfection' _ 'Orange Perfection' is an erect, herbaceous perennial with lance-shaped, dark green leaves and upright panicles of deep orange flowers with orange-red eyes from summer to early autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x