Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Petunia Calibrachoa 'Orange' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Petunia Calibrachoa 'Orange' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Petunia Calibrachoa 'Orange' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Calibrachoa 'Orange' 

Other names

Mini petunia 'Orange', Calibrachoa 'Orange', Million bells 'Orange'

Genus

Calibrachoa

Variety or Cultivar

'Orange' _ 'Orange' is a compact, tender, mound-forming to trailing, evergreen perennial, typically grown as an annual, with small, ovate to narrowly lance-shaped, dark green leaves and, from late spring into autumn, trumpet-shaped, orange flowers.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Cushion or Mound Forming, Trailing