Penstemon Hartwegii 'Tubular Bells Red' - 1.4L Pot
Penstemon Hartwegii 'Tubular Bells Red' - 1.4L Pot

Penstemon Hartwegii 'Tubular Bells Red' - 1.4L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Penstemon hartwegii 'Tubular Bells Red'

Other names

Penstemon 'Tubular Bells Red'

Genus

Penstemon

Variety or Cultivar

'Tubular Bells Red' _ 'Tubular Bells Red' is a bushy, semi-evergreen perennial with mid-green, lance-shaped leaves. In summer and early autumn, it bears upright panicles of bell-shaped, rose-pink flowers with attractive dark pink and white veining to the throats.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming, Erect

Height & Spread

60cm x 30cm