Penstemon Hartwegii 'Picotee Red' - 1.4L Pot
Penstemon Hartwegii 'Picotee Red' - 1.4L Pot

Penstemon Hartwegii 'Picotee Red' - 1.4L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Penstemon hartwegii 'Picotee Red'

Other names

Scarlet beard tongue 'Picotee Red'

Genus

Penstemon

Variety or Cultivar

'Picotee Red' _ 'Picotee Red' is an upright, bushy, clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with lance-shaped, dark green leaves and, in summer and early autumn, upright panicles of bell-shaped, red flowers with white-veined throats.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming, Erect

Height & Spread

46cm x 30cm