Salvia x Sylvestris 'Rose Queen' - 1.4L Pot
Salvia x Sylvestris 'Rose Queen' - 1.4L Pot

Salvia x Sylvestris 'Rose Queen' - 1.4L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia x sylvestris 'Rose Queen'

Other names

Wood Sage 'Rose Queen', Salvia nemorosa 'Rose Queen' , Salvia 'Rose Queen'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Rose Queen' _ 'Rose Queen' is an erect, clump-forming perennial with lance-shaped, wrinkled, grey-green leaves and dense, upright racemes of rose-pink flowers in early and midsummer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is scented

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Height & Spread

75cm x 50cm