Buddleja 'Free Petite Blue Heaven' - 3L Pot
Buddleja 'Free Petite Blue Heaven' - 3L Pot

Buddleja 'Free Petite Blue Heaven' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£18.99
Regular price
Sale price
£18.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Buddleja 'Flutterby Petite Blue Heaven' (Flutterby Petite Series)

Other names

Butterfly bush 'Flutterby Petite Blue Heaven', Buddlea 'Flutterby Petite Blue Heaven', Buddleia 'Flutterby Petite Blue Heaven', Buddleja 'Podaras 8', Buddleja 'Free Petite Blue Heaven', Buddleja 'Free Petite Blue Heaven' (Free Petite Series)

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

'Flutterby Petite Blue Heaven' _ 'Flutterby Petite Blue Heaven' is a compact, mound-forming, deciduous shrub with lance-shaped, hairy, grey-green leaves and dense, cylindrical panicles of fragrant, lavender-blue flowers throughout summer.
Buddleja are nectar-rich plants, attracting beneficial wildlife such as ladybirds, lacewings, and hoverflies into the garden.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact

Height & Spread

75cm x 75cm