BUY 3 X 2L CHILLI PLANTS AND GET A 4TH FREE! (DISCOUNT ADDED AT CHECKOUT)

Rose Hybrid Tea 'A Whiter Shade of Pale' - 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant
Rose Hybrid Tea 'A Whiter Shade of Pale' - 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant

Rose Hybrid Tea 'A Whiter Shade of Pale' - 4.5 litre Pot Premium Plant

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Coming Soon
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'A Whiter Shade Of Pale'

Other names

Rose 'A Whiter Shade Of Pale', Rosa 'Peafanfare', Hybrid tea rose 'A Whiter Shade Of Pale'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'A Whiter Shade Of Pale' _ 'A Whiter Shade Of Pale' is an upright to spreading, bushy, thorny, deciduous shrub with ovate, glossy, dark green leaves and fragrant, double, pink-flushed, white flowers from late spring until autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Upright

x