Parthenocissus Quinquefolia - 3L Pot
Parthenocissus Quinquefolia - 3L Pot
Parthenocissus Quinquefolia - 3L Pot

Parthenocissus Quinquefolia - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Parthenocissus quinquefolia

Other names

Virginia creeper, Wild wood vine, Woodbine, Five-leaved ivy, Five-leaves, True Virginia creeper, American ivy, American woodbine, False grape, Vitis quinquefolia, Ampelopsis hederacea, Ampelopsis quinquefolia

Genus

Parthenocissus

Species

P. quinquefolia - P. quinquefolia is a vigorous, self-clinging climber with five-pointed, deeply divided, mid-green leaves which turn brilliant shades of crimson-red in autumn. Unsuitable choice for small gardens.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

1500cm x 800