Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Trachelospermum jasminoides - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Trachelospermum jasminoides - 3L Pot

Trachelospermum jasminoides - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Trachelospermum jasminoides

Other names

Chinese ivy, Chinese jasmine, Star jasmine, Confederate jasmine, Jasmin rhynchospermum, Jasmin rhyncospermum

Genus

Trachelospermum

Species

T. jasminoides - T. jasminoides is a woody, twining, evergreen climber with oval, glossy, dark green leaves, often turning deep bronze-red in winter, and, in summer, clusters of strongly fragrant, pure white flowers that fade to cream with age.

Native to

China, Japan

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers have a lovely perfume, particularly in the evening.

Habit

Climbing, Twining

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

 

Supplied in a 3 litre pot 

x