Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Panicum Virgatum 'Rehbraun' - 1.5L Pot
Panicum Virgatum 'Rehbraun' - 1.5L Pot

Panicum Virgatum 'Rehbraun' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Panicum virgatum 'Rehbraun'

Other names

Switch grass 'Rehbraun', Brown deer swith grass, Wand panic grass 'Rehbraun'

Genus

Panicum

Variety or Cultivar

'Rehbraun' _ 'Rehbraun' is a narrowly upright, clump-forming, deciduous perennial grass with flat, linear, mid-green leaves turning grey-green and red-brown by late summer and golden-brown in winter. Large panicles of tiny, red-brown flowers in midsummer turn golden-brown as the seeds mature in autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright