Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Paeonia 'Alexander Fleming' Peony pink - Garden Ready 2L Pot
Paeonia 'Alexander Fleming' Peony pink - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Paeonia 'Alexander Fleming' Peony pink - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Paeonia lactiflora 'Doctor Alexander Fleming'

Other names

Peony 'Doctor Alexander Fleming', Paeonia lactiflora 'Dr. Alexander Fleming', Paeonia albiflora 'Doctor Alexander Fleming', Paeonia japonica 'Doctor Alexander Fleming', Peony 'Dr Alexander Fleming'

Genus

Paeonia

Variety or Cultivar

'Doctor Alexander Fleming' produces softly scented, sumptuous double blooms. The rose pink flowers are long lasting and fade to a paler pink at the edges as they open wider. 

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause stomach discomfort if consumed.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x