Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Paeonia 'Shirley Temple' Peony Blush - Garden Ready 2L Pot
Paeonia 'Shirley Temple' Peony Blush - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Paeonia 'Shirley Temple' Peony Blush - Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Paeonia 'Shirley Temple'

Other names

Double peony 'Shirley Temple', Paeony 'Shirley Temple'

Genus

Paeonia

Variety or Cultivar

'Shirley Temple' _ 'Shirley Temple' produces an abundance of soft pink fully double blooms, which fade to blush white as they open fully. Beautifully scented and beautifully special. 

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect, Open stems

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x