Paeonia Lactiflora 'Duchesse De Nemours' - 3L Pot
Paeonia Lactiflora 'Duchesse De Nemours' - 3L Pot

Paeonia Lactiflora 'Duchesse De Nemours' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Paeonia lactiflora 'Duchesse de Nemours'

Other names

Peony 'Duchesse de Nemours'

Genus

Paeonia

Variety or Cultivar

'Duchesse de Nemours' _ 'Duchesse de Nemours' is an upright, bushy, herbaceous perennial with dark green leaves divided into nine elliptic or lance-shaped leaflets and strong, erect stems bearing large, fragrant, double, white flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

90cm x 90ccm