Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salvia Blue Queen - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot - Bells Gardening
Salvia Blue Queen - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Salvia Blue Queen - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia 'Blaukonigin'

Other names

Salvia x sylvestris 'Blue Queen', Wood sage 'Blaukonigin', Hybrid sage 'Blaukonigin', Salvia x sylvestris 'Blaukönigin'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Blaukonigin' _ 'Blaukonigin' is an upright, clump-forming herbaceous perennial with ovate to lance-shaped, hairy, mid-green leaves and violet-blue flower spikes in early to mid summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is scented

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

x