Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Osteospermum Yellow Bi Colour - African Daisy - Cape Daisy - 1L Pot
Osteospermum Yellow Bi Colour - African Daisy - Cape Daisy - 1L Pot

Osteospermum Yellow Bi Colour - African Daisy - Cape Daisy - 1L Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Osteospermum

Other names

African daisy (any variety), Cape daisy (any variety), Osteospermum Mix

Genus

Osteospermum

Variety or Cultivar

Yellow Bi Colour

Osteospermum (African daisy) are tender, upright, bushy to spreading, evergreen perennials with toothed, spoon-shaped, glossy, mid- to dark green leaves and, from early summer into autumn, daisy-like flowers in a variety of colours.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spreading, Bushy, Upright

x