Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Osmanthus Heterophyllus 'Goshiki' - 3L Pot
Osmanthus Heterophyllus 'Goshiki' - 3L Pot

Osmanthus Heterophyllus 'Goshiki' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Goshiki'

Other names

Holly olive 'Goshiki', False holly 'Goshiki', Osmanthus heterophyllus "Tricolor', Osmanthus heterophyllus "Tricolour', Variegated Holly-leaf osmanthus

Genus

Osmanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Goshiki' _ 'Goshiki' is a compact, rounded, evergreen shrub with oval, spiny, holly-like, cream-marbled, dark green leaves, flushed pink or bronze when young, and clusters of small, fragrant flowers from late summer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers

Habit

Dense, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)